RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
Tigers
201 Sikes Hall, Clemson, South Carolina, 29634, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Steven Phillips
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (15 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 11th 2014, 10:26pm
Comments
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
- Jan 11, 2014
Clemson, SC, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (SC)
Clemson
East Tennessee State
Georgia Tech
North Carolina-Asheville
South Carolina State
Unattached
Virginia
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
10
Clemson
06.64
nwi
1
2
Young, Javon
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
3
Moore, Matthew
9
East Tennessee S
06.88
nwi
1
4
Pace, Thomas Wilson
12
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
5
Hazzard, Payton
11
Virginia
07.17
nwi
1
6
Brevard, Joseph
10
South Carolina S
07.19
nwi
1
7
Sanders, A'Darrius
9
East Tennessee S
07.24
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
10
Clemson
06.72
nwi
1
2
Young, Javon
Unattached
06.77
nwi
2
3
Moore, Matthew
9
East Tennessee S
06.99
nwi
1
4
Hazzard, Payton
11
Virginia
07.04
nwi
2
5
Clarke, Scott
10
Virginia
07.04
nwi
2
6
Pace, Thomas Wilson
12
Unattached
07.05
nwi
2
7
Brevard, Joseph
10
South Carolina S
07.20
nwi
1
8
Sanders, A'Darrius
9
East Tennessee S
07.23
nwi
1
9
Ratcliff, Dexter
9
East Tennessee S
07.33
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hazzard, Payton
11
Virginia
21.78
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
22.44
nwi
1
3
Bartha, David
9
Virginia
22.85
nwi
1
4
Ratcliff, Dexter
9
East Tennessee S
23.23
nwi
2
5
Williams, Michael
9
East Tennessee S
23.43
nwi
3
6
Nelson, Khorvon
9
South Carolina S
23.58
nwi
2
7
Spence, Max
9
Unattached
23.86
nwi
2
8
Brevard, Joseph
10
South Carolina S
24.07
nwi
3
9
Rivera, Nathan
9
East Tennessee S
24.49
nwi
3
10
Hoover, Eric
9
Anderson (SC)
25.69
nwi
3
--
Brown, Miles
10
North Carolina-A
DNF
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Leford
Unattached
48.62
1
2
Bethea, Barry
12
South Carolina S
49.75
1
3
Nelson, Khorvon
9
South Carolina S
50.81
1
4
Chavez, Austin
9
Virginia
51.10
1
5
Foote, Jonathon
9
East Tennessee S
51.79
3
6
Darden, Julian
10
Georgia Tech
52.82
2
7
Spence, Max
9
Unattached
53.00
2
8
Lowery, Brandon
12
South Carolina S
53.07
2
9
Burns, Rockne
10
Georgia Tech
53.40
3
10
Goins, Anthony
11
East Tennessee S
54.28
3
11
Stevens, Chase
9
North Carolina-A
54.87
4
12
Knight, Caleb
9
Anderson (SC)
56.34
4
13
Shorter, Jonathan
9
Anderson (SC)
57.74
4
--
Reese, AZ
10
Georgia Tech
FS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kostelac, Anthony
12
Virginia
1:53.82
1
2
Walter, Seymour
12
South Carolina S
1:54.90
1
3
Ramirez, Aaron
12
Clemson
1:55.03
1
4
Metzler, Nico
10
Georgia Tech
1:57.27
3
5
Burnett, Chris
9
Georgia Tech
1:58.60
3
6
Baldwin, Angus
10
East Tennessee S
1:59.20
1
7
Pierce, Desmond
12
East Tennessee S
1:59.27
1
8
Burton, Brandon
11
Virginia
1:59.42
2
9
Estes, Nat
11
Georgia Tech
2:00.09
2
10
Worthy, Jr
12
South Carolina S
2:00.90
2
11
Wendt, Erik
9
Clemson
2:01.53
2
12
Ryan, Alex
9
Clemson
2:02.03
2
13
Visi-Clark, Joshua
10
Anderson (SC)
2:06.82
3
14
Catrine, Ryan
10
North Carolina-A
2:06.85
3
15
Miller, James
11
East Tennessee S
2:06.86
2
16
Patrick, Jesse
9
Anderson (SC)
2:08.58
3
17
Reid, Cameron
12
Georgia Tech
2:08.65
2
18
Paniagua, Sebastian
12
North Carolina-A
2:10.77
3
19
Fink, Jacob
9
North Carolina-A
2:21.91
3
--
Gaines, Adonis
10
Georgia Tech
DNF
2
--
Alleyne-Forte, Ade
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schrom, Ed
9
Virginia
4:12.57
1
2
MARSELLA, MIKE
9
Virginia
4:16.86
1
3
Dwyer, James
11
Clemson
4:19.22
1
4
Gambrell, Aaron
9
Clemson
4:22.49
1
5
Wilson, Clayton
9
Clemson
4:23.60
1
6
Miller, Thomas
10
East Tennessee S
4:24.14
1
7
Krier, William
9
Clemson
4:29.85
2
8
Tyler, Tim
11
Unattached
4:29.89
1
9
Smith, Caleb
9
North Carolina-A
4:30.48
2
10
Duffy, Sean
12
East Tennessee S
4:30.68
1
11
Phillips, Steven
10
Clemson
4:33.06
2
12
Ludvigsen, Anders
11
East Tennessee S
4:33.16
1
13
Slaney, Scott
9
Clemson
4:35.38
2
14
FELIX, JACK
11
Clemson
4:37.26
2
15
Osborne, Patrick
10
North Carolina-A
4:37.44
2
16
Winchester, Skyler
10
North Carolina-A
4:38.78
2
17
Garrigan, Thomas
9
Anderson (SC)
4:38.83
2
18
Patrick, Jesse
9
Anderson (SC)
4:44.27
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Visokay, Adam
10
Virginia
8:23.85
1
2
Rog, Connor
9
Virginia
8:24.71
1
3
Porter, Thomas
12
Virginia
8:35.08
1
4
Paisley, Drew
11
Virginia
8:39.91
1
5
DAVIS, JOSH
9
Clemson
8:40.41
1
6
Hakes, Roland
10
Clemson
8:40.79
1
7
Jalovy, Filip
11
East Tennessee S
8:47.78
1
8
Andristch, Jack
10
Clemson
8:52.22
1
9
Collichio, Dominic
9
North Carolina-A
8:54.17
2
10
ABDULLAH, EVAN
10
Clemson
8:58.74
1
11
Hayden, Troy
9
Georgia Tech
9:00.59
2
12
Gutierrez, Austen
12
Georgia Tech
9:07.16
1
13
Tirrell, Calvin
9
Georgia Tech
9:08.73
2
14
Thornburg, Andy
10
North Carolina-A
9:10.96
2
15
Eldredge, Chance
9
Georgia Tech
9:11.36
1
16
Schlachte, Jacob
9
Unattached
9:12.46
2
17
Hicks, Grant
9
Georgia Tech
9:17.85
2
18
Edwards, Parks
12
Anderson (SC)
9:23.82
2
19
McGill, Sam
11
Clemson
9:39.79
2
20
Burch, Michael
9
Anderson (SC)
10:19.20
2
--
Kirse, Nathan
9
North Carolina-A
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HERRIOTT, ZACH
9
Virginia
14:42.48
1
2
St. Marie, Jack
11
Virginia
15:06.84
1
3
Nix, Witt
9
Georgia Tech
15:51.04
1
4
Schouler, Brent
11
North Carolina-A
16:07.86
1
5
Veith, Austin
9
Georgia Tech
16:29.66
1
6
Boerma, Ben
9
Anderson (SC)
16:58.61
1
7
Kennedy, Ned
9
Anderson (SC)
17:28.63
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
07.89
nwi
1
2
Hoskey, DreQuan
11
Virginia
07.95
nwi
1
3
Allen, Spencer
10
Georgia Tech
08.06
nwi
1
4
Williams, Michael
9
East Tennessee S
08.48
nwi
1
5
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
08.71
nwi
1
6
Rivera, Nathan
9
East Tennessee S
08.73
nwi
1
7
Barton, Samuel
9
East Tennessee S
08.90
nwi
1
8
McDERMOTT, Zac
9
Clemson
08.92
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoskey, DreQuan
11
Virginia
08.03
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
08.09
nwi
1
3
Allen, Spencer
10
Georgia Tech
08.13
nwi
1
4
Williams, Michael
9
East Tennessee S
08.55
nwi
1
5
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
08.68
nwi
2
6
Rivera, Nathan
9
East Tennessee S
08.80
nwi
2
7
Barton, Samuel
9
East Tennessee S
08.84
nwi
2
8
McDERMOTT, Zac
9
Clemson
08.96
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Lorenzo
11
South Carolina S
09.21
nwi
1
10
Jefferson, Graylyn
12
South Carolina S
09.63
nwi
1
11
Shorter, Jonathan
9
Anderson (SC)
10.38
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ratcliff
,
Miller
,
Foote
,
Williams
East Tennessee S
3:22.94
1
2
Nelson
,
Walter
,
Bethea
,
Worthy
South Carolina S
3:23.28
1
3
Reese
,
Darden
,
Fanelty
,
Jackob
Georgia Tech
3:27.21
1
4
McDERMOT
,
Ramirez
,
Gambrell
,
Ryan
Clemson
3:33.32
1
5
Jefferso
,
Rogers
,
Johnson
,
Lowery
South Carolina S
3:33.56
1
6
Wendt
,
Krier
,
Dwyer
,
Wilson
Clemson
3:37.62
1
7
Davis
,
Andristc
,
Hakes
,
Abdullah
Clemson
3:39.86
2
--
Sanders
,
Rivera
,
Allmond
,
Boone
East Tennessee S
DNF
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wynne
,
Bartha
,
Todd
,
Marsella
Virginia
10:27.51
1
2
Fleming
,
Gaines
,
Greenwal
,
Weaver
Georgia Tech
10:36.51
1
3
Pierce
,
Goins
,
Baldwin
,
Miller
East Tennessee S
10:44.59
1
4
Phillips
,
McGill
,
Slaney
,
Felix
Clemson
10:56.06
1
5
Collichi
,
Catrine
,
Thornbur
,
Schouler
North Carolina-A
11:07.02
1
6
Garrigan
,
Knight
,
Patrick
,
Boerma
Anderson (SC)
11:23.56
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Marcus
9
Unattached
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
2
Plummer, James
9
Clemson
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
3
Britt, Anthony
10
South Carolina S
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
4
Molette, Xavier
12
South Carolina S
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
5
Pickerel, Jordan
9
Clemson
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
6
Aleruchi, Matthew
10
South Carolina S
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
7
Hibert, Kurt
12
North Carolina-A
13.29m
(43'7)
1
8
Pace, Thomas Wilson
12
Unattached
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
9
Rivera, Nathan
9
East Tennessee S
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
10
Allmond, Stephond
11
East Tennessee S
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Molette, Xavier
12
South Carolina S
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Hibert, Kurt
12
North Carolina-A
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
3
Perry, Brandon
11
South Carolina S
16.08m
(52'9)
1
4
Pickerel, Jordan
9
Clemson
15.85m
(52'0)
1
5
Plummer, James
9
Clemson
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
6
McIlwain, Daquavis
12
South Carolina S
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
7
Shindell, Reed
9
Clemson
13.54m
(44'5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ware, Torian
11
Clemson
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Mbaba, Brandon
11
Georgia Tech
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Devita, Tommy
12
Virginia
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Rivera, Nathan
9
East Tennessee S
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Bonner, Christopher
11
South Carolina S
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Bellard, John
11
North Carolina-A
NH
(--)
1
--
Hampton, Harvin
9
Clemson
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beaver, Ryan
12
East Tennessee S
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Satchell, Ryan
11
Virginia
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Lagarde, Aaron
Unattached
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Rogers, Dwight
9
South Carolina S
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Bryson
10
South Carolina S
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
6
Dunavant, Anthony
9
Virginia
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
7
McDERMOTT, Zac
9
Clemson
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Hoover, Eric
9
Anderson (SC)
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Shai
11
Clemson
15.20m
(49'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Lagarde, Aaron
Unattached
15.14m
(49'8)
nwi
1
3
Satchell, Ryan
11
Virginia
14.87m
(48'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Rogers, Chris
9
Virginia
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
5
Rogers, Dwight
9
South Carolina S
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
6
Allmond, Stephond
11
East Tennessee S
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Boone, Graham
11
East Tennessee S
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
--
Hoover, Eric
9
Anderson (SC)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirillov, Nikita
10
Georgia Tech
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Davis, Joe
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Squibbs, Brett
9
East Tennessee S
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Owens, Aaron
9
Clemson
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
Jerrigan, Jefferey
9
Virginia
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
6
Daniel, Nathan
10
Georgia Tech
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
7
Johnson, Lorenzo
11
South Carolina S
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
--
DeGraaf, Philip
9
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kinlaw, Courtney
Unattached
07.43
nwi
1
2
Fountain, Whitney
11
Clemson
07.54
nwi
1
3
Lavender, Jordan
11
Virginia
07.55
nwi
1
4
Owens, Antavia
12
South Carolina S
07.63
nwi
1
5
Wesh, Marlena
12
Unattached
07.68
nwi
1
6
Williams, Keturah
10
East Tennessee S
07.72
nwi
1
7
Hadley, Sabria
9
Clemson
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kinlaw, Courtney
Unattached
07.47
nwi
1
2
Lavender, Jordan
11
Virginia
07.57
nwi
2
3
McKenzie, Tori
9
Virginia
07.60
nwi
1
4
Fountain, Whitney
11
Clemson
07.60
nwi
1
5
Owens, Antavia
12
South Carolina S
07.64
nwi
1
6
Wesh, Marlena
12
Unattached
07.73
nwi
3
7
Hadley, Sabria
9
Clemson
07.84
nwi
2
8
Williams, Keturah
10
East Tennessee S
07.84
nwi
3
9
Walker, Carin
Unattached
07.87
nwi
2
10
Pensock, Christina
11
Georgia Tech
07.92
nwi
3
11
Dease, Nyeisha
10
South Carolina S
07.94
nwi
1
12
Ezumah, Chimere
9
Virginia
07.95
nwi
2
13
Brooks, Shemiah
10
Clemson
08.10
nwi
3
14
Taylor, Jazmyne
10
Georgia Tech
08.17
nwi
2
15
Kupritz, Genevieve
11
East Tennessee S
08.26
nwi
2
16
Averitt, Lauren
9
Anderson (SC)
08.26
nwi
1
17
Blue, Alex
9
North Carolina-A
08.63
nwi
3
--
Brown, Keziah
11
South Carolina S
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Andrea
9
Virginia
24.75
nwi
1
2
Kinlaw, Courtney
Unattached
24.97
nwi
1
3
Bertling, Karissa
11
South Carolina S
25.33
nwi
1
4
Chaney, Peyton
10
Virginia
25.39
nwi
1
5
Owens, Antavia
12
South Carolina S
26.35
nwi
2
6
Pierre, Kassandra
10
North Carolina-A
26.46
nwi
2
7
Brown, Keziah
11
South Carolina S
26.47
nwi
2
8
Gibson, Argia
9
North Carolina-A
27.54
nwi
3
9
Kupritz, Genevieve
11
East Tennessee S
27.92
nwi
2
10
Averitt, Lauren
9
Anderson (SC)
28.30
nwi
3
11
Blue, Alex
9
North Carolina-A
28.50
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goule, Natoya
Unattached
54.78
1
2
Fluker, Nia
11
Clemson
56.92
1
3
Pensock, Christina
11
Georgia Tech
58.75
1
4
Williams, Keturah
10
East Tennessee S
59.98
1
5
Bertling, Karissa
11
South Carolina S
1:00.00
1
6
Taylor, Jazmyne
10
Georgia Tech
1:00.26
2
7
Boudreaux, Frantia
9
South Carolina S
1:00.56
2
8
Gelbach, Anna
10
North Carolina-A
1:01.33
2
9
Hickey, Zoe
9
North Carolina-A
1:04.25
3
10
Etheridge, Lauren
9
North Carolina-A
1:05.85
3
11
Whittley, Tahje
11
South Carolina S
1:08.97
2
--
Edgecombe, Demeteria
11
East Tennessee S
DNF
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fabrizio, Vanessa
11
Virginia
2:10.02
1
2
Blanton, Brianna
11
Clemson
2:11.63
1
3
Bellaran, Lindsey
10
Clemson
2:15.95
1
4
Waters, Sarai
12
South Carolina S
2:20.78
2
5
Clark, Chelsea
12
East Tennessee S
2:23.77
1
6
Carson, Rachel
12
North Carolina-A
2:24.59
2
7
Trollsas, Malin
9
Georgia Tech
2:24.66
2
8
Smith, Tamara
12
South Carolina S
2:24.86
1
9
Kiblinger, Samantha
9
Georgia Tech
2:25.76
2
10
Hillard, Carmen
9
East Tennessee S
2:26.07
1
11
Lashway, Alyssa
10
North Carolina-A
2:27.18
1
12
Robinson, Bari
9
Anderson (SC)
2:28.29
2
13
Feaster, Kendall
9
Georgia Tech
2:29.41
2
14
Pallotta, Lisa
10
East Tennessee S
2:29.73
1
15
White, Shelby
9
Georgia Tech
2:29.93
2
16
Castle, Amy
9
North Carolina-A
2:30.30
2
17
Green, Breonna
12
South Carolina S
2:34.82
2
--
LUSSIER, MICHELLE
9
Clemson
DNF
2
--
Pringley, Brittany
12
Clemson
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Grace
9
Unattached
4:59.12
1
2
WOMACK, ALEXA
9
Clemson
5:04.88
1
3
Hirko, Katie
10
East Tennessee S
5:06.87
1
4
Herring, Catherine
9
Unattached
5:13.46
1
5
Huffman, Madison
9
Clemson
5:14.25
2
6
TATE, EVIE
9
Clemson
5:16.05
1
7
Rubino, Kelsie
10
North Carolina-A
5:17.75
2
8
Dalton, Erin
10
North Carolina-A
5:19.44
1
9
Heisner, Sarah
9
North Carolina-A
5:24.52
2
10
Hutchens, Victoria
9
East Tennessee S
5:25.95
2
11
LUSSIER, MICHELLE
9
Clemson
5:30.67
2
12
KOWALCZYK, BAILEY
9
Clemson
5:31.42
1
13
Hazel, Sydney
11
Anderson (SC)
5:41.10
2
14
Gardner, Olivia
9
Anderson (SC)
5:49.42
2
15
Fisher, Devan
10
Anderson (SC)
6:42.26
2
--
Goule, Natoya
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anthony, Natalie
12
Clemson
9:50.31
1
2
Meyer, Kelly
11
Georgia Tech
10:19.23
1
3
O'Brien, Dena
11
Virginia
10:24.01
1
4
Feerst, Brianna
10
Clemson
10:37.68
1
5
Grice, Brooke
9
Virginia
10:39.70
1
6
Isaacs, Kaylee
10
Georgia Tech
10:52.59
1
7
Smith, Kylie
12
North Carolina-A
10:58.45
1
8
Nelson, Laura
11
Georgia Tech
11:05.34
1
9
Selent, Paige
10
Georgia Tech
11:08.06
1
10
Palmer, Jessica
11
East Tennessee S
11:13.71
1
11
Lewis, Emily
10
Clemson
11:18.20
1
12
Hubbard, Elena
12
Georgia Tech
11:18.68
1
13
Drosky, Hayley
11
Georgia Tech
11:47.55
1
14
Gerlock, Grace
9
Anderson (SC)
12:26.97
1
15
Swierzs, Mia
9
Anderson (SC)
12:32.32
1
16
Worthy, Amber
9
Anderson (SC)
12:36.06
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shermaine
Unattached
08.22
nwi
1
2
Edgecombe, Demeteria
11
East Tennessee S
08.66
nwi
1
3
Terrell, Anasterasia
9
Clemson
08.77
nwi
1
4
Stanley, Tenisha
10
South Carolina S
08.82
nwi
1
5
Jones, Donjhae
10
Georgia Tech
08.95
nwi
1
6
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
09.13
nwi
1
7
Brooks, Shemiah
10
Clemson
09.18
nwi
1
--
Tyler, Lakaevia
12
Unattached
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shermaine
Unattached
08.31
nwi
2
2
Terrell, Anasterasia
9
Clemson
08.64
nwi
1
3
Edgecombe, Demeteria
11
East Tennessee S
08.73
nwi
2
4
Tyler, Lakaevia
12
Unattached
08.83
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Shemiah
10
Clemson
08.90
nwi
1
6
Jones, Donjhae
10
Georgia Tech
08.93
nwi
2
7
Stanley, Tenisha
10
South Carolina S
08.95
nwi
2
8
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
09.09
nwi
1
9
Bakari, Kamilah
10
Georgia Tech
09.21
nwi
2
10
Smith, Heather
9
Virginia
09.27
nwi
1
11
Malone, Sherin
9
Anderson (SC)
09.40
nwi
2
12
Caldwell, Jessica
10
Virginia
09.41
nwi
2
13
Baxter, Jill
11
Anderson (SC)
10.84
nwi
1
14
Walker, Aasima
10
South Carolina S
10.86
nwi
1
--
Braxton, Alex
11
Georgia Tech
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George
,
Fountain
,
Pringley
,
Fluker
Clemson
3:46.93
1
2
Ezumah
,
Fabrizio
,
Smith
,
Wright
Virginia
3:51.30
1
3
Cousar
,
Hadley
,
Blanton
,
Bellaran
Clemson
3:53.18
1
4
Wesh
,
Barnett
,
Herring
,
Goule
Unattached
3:54.90
1
5
Pierre
,
Lashway
,
Gibson
,
Gelbach
North Carolina-A
4:08.37
2
6
Boudreau
,
Whittley
,
Bertling
,
Dease
South Carolina S
4:10.48
2
7
Tate
,
Kowalczy
,
Womack
,
Huffman
Clemson
4:12.60
2
8
Edgecomb
,
Hinch
,
Kupritz
,
Dunlay
East Tennessee S
4:13.14
2
9
Brown
,
Green
,
Stanley
,
Waters
South Carolina S
4:16.97
2
10
Baxter
,
Averitt
,
Shahoud
,
Hazel
Anderson (SC)
4:31.61
2
--
Kiblinge
,
Feaster
,
White
,
Trollsas
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
--
Pensock
,
Jones
,
Braxton
,
Taylor
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boff
,
Hammond
,
Jackson
,
Brackin
Georgia Tech
12:33.15
1
2
Castle
,
Hickey
,
Heisner
,
Dalton
North Carolina-A
13:04.88
1
3
Hazel
,
Malone
,
Robinson
,
Gardner
Anderson (SC)
13:47.61
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bohan, Christine
9
Virginia
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
2
Taylor, Celeste
12
South Carolina S
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
3
Ovejera, Tamara
9
Clemson
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
4
Watt, Brooklyn
11
Anderson (SC)
12.02m
(39'5)
1
5
Jackson, Deja
12
South Carolina S
11.99m
(39'4)
1
6
Morris, D'Yandra
10
Anderson (SC)
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
7
Keese, Savanna
11
Anderson (SC)
10.47m
(34'4)
1
8
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
9
McClintock, Corey
12
North Carolina-A
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
--
Merriweather, Victoria
9
South Carolina S
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keese, Savanna
11
Anderson (SC)
15.37m
(50'5)
1
2
Merriweather, Victoria
9
South Carolina S
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
3
Clements, Logan
12
Virginia
14.86m
(48'9)
1
4
Ovejera, Tamara
9
Clemson
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
5
McClintock, Corey
12
North Carolina-A
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
6
Watt, Brooklyn
11
Anderson (SC)
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
7
Morris, D'Yandra
10
Anderson (SC)
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
8
Jackson, Deja
12
South Carolina S
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
9
Scott, Akela
11
South Carolina S
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimi
10
Clemson
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Cronin, Moira
11
Virginia
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Dudley, Ann
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Braxton, Alex
11
Georgia Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Baxter, Jill
11
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Shahoud, Megan
9
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimi
10
Clemson
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
2
McKee, Julienne
12
Georgia Tech
6.07m
(19'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Walker, Carin
Unattached
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Donjhae
10
Georgia Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Fountain, Whitney
11
Clemson
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Amsterdan, Iana
9
Clemson
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Ndem, Edy
12
Virginia
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
8
Terrell, Anasterasia
9
Clemson
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
9
Tipler, Carissa
9
Georgia Tech
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
10
Finger, Anna
12
Virginia
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Gibson, Argia
9
North Carolina-A
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
12
Braxton, Alex
11
Georgia Tech
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Pate, Monique
12
Georgia Tech
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Norman, Patria
12
Unattached
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Baxter, Jill
11
Anderson (SC)
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
16
Shahoud, Megan
9
Anderson (SC)
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKee, Julienne
12
Georgia Tech
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Caldwell, Jessica
10
Virginia
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Tipler, Carissa
9
Georgia Tech
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Ndem, Edy
12
Virginia
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Burley, Lexie
12
East Tennessee S
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Garrett, Savon
10
South Carolina S
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
--
Dunlay, Sammie
10
East Tennessee S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Majester, Kat
Unattached
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
2
Terstappen, Lauren
12
Clemson
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Bond, Caroline
11
Clemson
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
3
Gasparino, Christy
11
Clemson
3.83m
(12'6.75)
1
5
Becker, Samantha
11
Georgia Tech
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
6
Mack, Katlyn
9
East Tennessee S
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
7
Kessler, Ashley
10
East Tennessee S
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
DeVita, Sarah
11
Virginia
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
--
Keith, Hannah
9
Georgia Tech
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#clemson
#orange-purple-winter-classic
More news
2013 Results - NCAA D1 XC Southeast Regional
311 shares:
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2018
2
71
2017
84
2016
1
124
2015
43
201
2014
12
105
2013
62
175
2012
44
55
2011
59
12
1
2010
27
9
1
2009
4
2
2008
2
3
2007
7
2
2006
1
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#clemson
#orange-purple-winter-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!