SC Home
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
January 11th 2020 Clemson, South Carolina, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Dec 1st
Results
Video
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
3
2017
1
1
4
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
2010
3
4
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Dec 1st 2012, 6:36pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Brewton-Parker College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Georgia
University of South Carolina Upstate Track and Field and Cross Country - Spartanburg, South Carolina
Bryan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Tennessee
Unattached
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Timing Inc. Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - NC - Timing Company
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Coastal Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Conway, South Carolina
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
East Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Johnson City, Tennessee
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/GA
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
Limestone College Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaffney, South Carolina
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Queens University Of Charlotte Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Invited groups
2012
Orange & Purple Winter Classic
(Clemson Roaring Tiger Opener)
2012 Results - Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 1st 2012, 6:36pm
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
- Dec 1, 2012
Clemson, SC, US
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (SC)
Benedict
Brewton-Parker
Bryan
Claflin
Clemson
Coastal Carolina
East Tennessee State
Georgia Southern
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Limestone
Queens (NC)
South Carolina Upstate
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Perron
Georgia Tech
06.81
nwi
1
2
Alberg, Ifrish
East Tennessee S
06.82
nwi
1
3
Goins, Anthony
East Tennessee S
06.98
nwi
1
4
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
06.99
nwi
1
5
Simms, Michael
Georgia Tech
07.07
nwi
1
6
Goggins, Perrish
Unattached
07.16
nwi
1
7
Gay, Devin
Claflin
07.18
nwi
1
8
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Perron
Georgia Tech
06.84
nwi
3
2
Alberg, Ifrish
East Tennessee S
06.86
nwi
1
3
Goins, Anthony
East Tennessee S
06.95
nwi
3
4
Beasley, Luke
Limestone
07.02
nwi
2
5
Simms, Michael
Georgia Tech
07.04
nwi
3
6
Goggins, Perrish
Unattached
07.05
nwi
1
7
Werner, Frank
Queens (NC)
07.16
nwi
2
8
Gay, Devin
Claflin
07.16
nwi
1
9
Bruton, Brad
Anderson (SC)
07.17
nwi
2
9
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
07.17
nwi
3
11
Greene, Marquis
Limestone
07.22
nwi
3
12
Foster, Tim
Limestone
07.23
nwi
3
13
Watson, Christophe
Queens (NC)
07.28
nwi
1
14
Chapman, Jonathan
Anderson (SC)
07.31
nwi
3
15
Powers, Joshua
South Carolina U
07.35
nwi
1
16
Black, Ryan
Claflin
07.44
nwi
3
17
White, Carlton
South Carolina U
07.47
nwi
1
18
Mckee, Markell
Brewton-Parker
07.48
nwi
1
19
Reese, Courtney
Brewton-Parker
07.51
nwi
2
20
Doughty, Josh
Queens (NC)
07.62
nwi
1
21
Curry, Brandon
South Carolina U
07.63
nwi
2
22
Blair, Victor
Claflin
07.64
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, La'Mont
Clemson
33.89
1
2
Hester, Tevin
Clemson
34.52
2
3
Lewis, Reggie
Clemson
34.92
1
4
Roberson, Jaron
Clemson
35.24
2
5
O'Dell, Tim
East Tennessee S
35.52
1
6
Lewis, Zach
Queens (NC)
36.08
4
7
Goins, Anthony
East Tennessee S
36.59
2
8
Greene, Aaron
East Tennessee S
36.85
2
9
Forbes, Wendell
Limestone
36.92
3
10
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
37.04
5
11
Breaker, Travell
Claflin
37.14
4
12
Griffin, Jeremy
Limestone
37.26
1
13
Watson, Christophe
Queens (NC)
37.52
3
14
Davis, Chauncey
Claflin
38.22
4
15
Butler, Josh
Anderson (SC)
38.36
5
16
Moore, Danny
South Carolina U
38.48
5
17
Smith, Micah
Anderson (SC)
39.98
5
18
Parker, Aaron
Brewton-Parker
40.74
4
19
Lemon, Eric
Anderson (SC)
43.76
5
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matt
South Carolina U
1:05.00
1
2
Mangone, Ryan
Clemson
1:05.02
1
3
Giles, Zacharias
Claflin
1:05.15
4
4
Johnson, Nat
Clemson
1:06.06
1
5
Darden, Julian
Georgia Tech
1:07.27
3
6
West, Geovanni
Benedict
1:07.63
1
7
Forbes, Wendell
Limestone
1:07.67
3
8
Griffin, Jeremy
Limestone
1:07.73
2
9
Visi-Clark, Joshua
Anderson (SC)
1:08.71
4
10
Burns, Rockne
Georgia Tech
1:09.48
3
11
McKown, Jacob
South Carolina U
1:09.75
2
12
Fisher, Tracy
South Carolina U
1:09.88
2
13
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
1:10.18
2
14
Mckee, Markell
Brewton-Parker
1:12.64
3
15
Parker, Aaron
Brewton-Parker
1:15.45
4
16
Hampton, Davante
East Tennessee S
1:16.96
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wegener, Jeremy
Georgia Tech
33.89
1
2
GeBrie, Lucas
Georgia State
34.52
1
3
Estes, Nat
Georgia Tech
34.92
1
4
Johnson-Weeks, Mic
Georgia State
35.25
1
5
Parignon, Tristan
Limestone
35.52
1
6
Saxon, Andra
Claflin
36.59
1
7
Warrick, Michael
Georgia State
36.85
1
8
Johnson, Matt
South Carolina U
37.27
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sgaglio, Cord
Limestone
4:18.73
1
2
Dwyer, James
Unattached
4:21.32
1
3
West, Geovanni
Benedict
4:47.71
1
4
Aynu, Nebiyou
Limestone
4:55.51
1
5
Collins, Dominic
Limestone
4:56.90
1
6
Brink, Tom
Benedict
5:02.14
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Jason
Bryan
8:56.64
1
2
Gouldthorpe, Wyatt
Georgia Tech
8:58.55
1
3
Koskiewicz, Billy
Georgia Tech
9:04.96
1
4
Longobardi, Niall
Georgia Tech
9:09.60
1
5
VanderWood, Drew
Georgia Tech
9:16.18
1
6
Case, Jeff
Unattached
9:26.13
1
7
Cook, Philip
Limestone
9:34.50
1
8
Steagall, Chase
Limestone
9:42.57
1
9
Edwards, Parks
Anderson (SC)
9:50.78
1
10
Mercier, Mike
Limestone
10:22.77
1
11
Imes, Mathew
Anderson (SC)
10:34.67
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Spencer
Clemson
07.62
nwi
1
2
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.26
nwi
1
3
Allen, Spencer
Georgia Tech
08.32
nwi
1
4
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.47
nwi
1
5
Curry, Brandon
South Carolina U
08.51
nwi
1
6
Pierce, Briar
East Tennessee S
08.88
nwi
1
7
Blair, Victor
Claflin
10.28
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Spencer
Clemson
07.72
nwi
1
2
Allen, Spencer
Georgia Tech
08.32
nwi
1
3
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.36
nwi
2
4
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.44
nwi
2
5
Curry, Brandon
South Carolina U
08.52
nwi
1
6
Pierce, Briar
East Tennessee S
08.75
nwi
1
7
Blair, Victor
Claflin
09.95
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hester
,
Jackson
,
Roberson
,
Lewis
Clemson
3:20.19
1
2
Griffin
,
Stanley
,
Parignon
,
Forbes
Limestone
3:26.62
1
3
McKown
,
Fisher
,
White
,
Johnson
South Carolina U
3:27.77
1
4
Giles
,
Breaker
,
Gay
,
Brunson
Claflin
3:29.57
1
5
Mckee
,
Kouassi
,
Reese
,
Smith
Brewton-Parker
3:36.64
1
6
Smith
,
Visi-Cla
,
Lemon
,
Huellman
Anderson (SC)
3:46.00
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Marcus
Clemson
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
2
Thalheimer, Cory
Clemson
16.59m
(54'5)
1
3
Sugishita, Kenneth
South Carolina U
15.24m
(50'0)
1
4
Byars, Will
Anderson (SC)
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
5
Ji, Robin
Georgia State
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
6
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
7
Sanchez, Steven
Limestone
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
8
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
9
Davis, Jared
East Tennessee S
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
10
Ivester, Jacob
South Carolina U
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
11
Walker, Wil
Georgia State
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
12
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sugishita, Kenneth
South Carolina U
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
2
Bell, Fessor
Clemson
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Plank, Nathan
Anderson (SC)
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
4
Lovell, Richie
East Tennessee S
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
5
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
12.17m
(39'11)
1
6
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
10.14m
(33'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Ed
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Ware, Torian
Clemson
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Chambers, Mykhail
Georgia Tech
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Langston, Jalen
Clemson
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
6
Scott, K'Vonte
East Tennessee S
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Resop, Zackary
South Carolina U
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Davis, Jared
East Tennessee S
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
9
Fisher, Tracy
South Carolina U
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goggins, Perrish
Unattached
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Dashawn
Claflin
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Carpenter, Shai
Clemson
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Mckee, Markell
Brewton-Parker
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Diego
East Tennessee S
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
6
Chapman, Jonathan
Anderson (SC)
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Gardner, Jonathan
Georgia Tech
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Dudley, Maurice
Claflin
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Ouzts, Westley
Limestone
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Will
Clemson
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Micheal, Jennings
Claflin
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
12
Powers, Joshua
South Carolina U
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
14
Reese, Courtney
Brewton-Parker
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Norris, Josh
Limestone
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
16
McCauley, Corbin
Anderson (SC)
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Lockhart, Michael
East Tennessee S
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Beaver, Ryan
East Tennessee S
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
18
McCauley, Chadwick
Anderson (SC)
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
20
Haston, Justin
East Tennessee S
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
20
Ivester, Jacob
South Carolina U
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unterberger, Aaron
Georgia Tech
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
2
Daniel, Nathan
Georgia Tech
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Allmond, Stephond
East Tennessee S
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Hart, Zach
Anderson (SC)
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Doud, Adam
Clemson
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Winkle, Chris
East Tennessee S
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Ivester, Jacob
South Carolina U
NH
(--)
1
--
Minor, Larry
Anderson (SC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peake, Erica
Coastal Carolina
07.52
nwi
1
2
Carter, Ebony
Georgia Southern
07.59
nwi
1
3
Harrison, Emani
East Tennessee S
07.62
nwi
1
4
Williams, Keturah
East Tennessee S
07.70
nwi
1
5
Middlebrooks, Jami
Georgia Tech
07.74
nwi
1
6
Durham, Ruby
Coastal Carolina
07.76
nwi
1
7
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
07.84
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peake, Erica
Coastal Carolina
07.57
nwi
3
2
Harrison, Emani
East Tennessee S
07.63
nwi
2
3
Williams, Keturah
East Tennessee S
07.63
nwi
2
4
Carter, Ebony
Georgia Southern
07.72
nwi
3
5
Durham, Ruby
Coastal Carolina
07.74
nwi
1
6
Middlebrooks, Jami
Georgia Tech
07.76
nwi
2
7
Moore, Tamara
Georgia State
07.78
nwi
3
8
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
07.81
nwi
3
9
Lee, Gabrielle
Coastal Carolina
07.81
nwi
1
10
Kinlaw, Courtney
East Tennessee S
07.82
nwi
1
11
Gilbert, Ravin
Georgia State
07.83
nwi
3
12
Davis, Ashley
Coastal Carolina
07.86
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Brenicke
South Carolina U
07.87
nwi
2
14
Colbert, Tatiana
Georgia State
07.89
nwi
2
15
Walker, Jasmine
Georgia Southern
07.91
nwi
1
16
Briggs, Heaven
South Carolina U
07.96
nwi
3
17
Tipton, Aarian
Georgia Southern
08.09
nwi
2
18
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
08.36
nwi
2
19
Foster, Tajamian
Brewton-Parker
08.38
nwi
1
20
Dixon, Jewel
Claflin
08.55
nwi
3
21
Campbell, Aaliyah
Anderson (SC)
09.81
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Dezerea
Clemson
38.36
1
2
Harrison, Kendra
Clemson
38.38
1
3
Peake, Erica
Coastal Carolina
38.89
2
4
Rollins, Brianna
Clemson
39.05
2
5
Hailey, Nnenya
Clemson
39.21
3
6
Richburg, Keisha
Clemson
39.38
4
7
Owens, Bridgette
Clemson
39.57
3
8
Kendrick, Stormy
Clemson
39.72
3
9
Fluker, Nia
Clemson
39.82
2
10
Pringley, Brittany
Clemson
39.88
2
11
Bertling, Karissa
East Tennessee S
40.36
1
12
Thompson, Qwontaja
Coastal Carolina
40.50
3
13
Larbi, Ama
Georgia Tech
40.51
4
14
Austin, Sonni
Clemson
40.95
4
15
Colbert, Talia
Georgia State
41.12
4
16
Colbert, Tatiana
Georgia State
41.23
7
17
Parker, Aliya
Georgia Southern
41.76
5
18
Felton, Alyssa
Georgia Southern
41.81
1
19
Gilbert, Ravin
Georgia State
41.86
6
20
Vaughn, Amber
Georgia Southern
41.95
5
21
Obi, Jacqueline
Georgia State
42.11
6
22
Williams, Kissa
Georgia State
42.45
7
23
Brewer, Wande
Georgia State
42.50
7
24
Thomas, Sarah
South Carolina U
42.68
6
25
Paige, Andreini
Limestone
42.84
8
26
Tolliver, Semaj
South Carolina U
43.01
1
27
Kupritz, Genevieve
East Tennessee S
43.66
5
28
Stewart, Maya
Limestone
43.69
8
29
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
44.33
8
30
Blackwell, Taylor
Queens (NC)
44.75
7
31
Ward, Alexis
Limestone
44.79
8
32
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
45.42
8
33
Foster, Tajamian
Brewton-Parker
48.19
3
--
Hannon, Valencia
Clemson
DNF
4
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gelibert, Jessica
Coastal Carolina
1:15.62
1
2
Colbert, Talia
Georgia State
1:16.30
3
3
Pennix, Lauren
Claflin
1:17.48
2
4
King, Cherrelle
Georgia Southern
1:17.54
2
5
Thomas, Kimberly
Georgia Southern
1:17.72
1
6
Hewitt, Kimone
Queens (NC)
1:17.83
3
7
Pensock, Christina
Georgia Tech
1:18.22
1
8
Torres, Ashleigh
South Carolina U
1:20.20
5
9
Edmond, Ashley
South Carolina U
1:20.91
4
10
Alexander, Nicole
East Tennessee S
1:21.56
2
11
Campbell, Avis
Limestone
1:22.02
5
12
Obi, Jacqueline
Georgia State
1:22.41
2
13
Williams, Kissa
Georgia State
1:22.95
4
14
Bliss, Molly
South Carolina U
1:23.22
4
15
Strachan, Ruddesha
Benedict
1:23.30
1
16
Brewer, Wande
Georgia State
1:24.11
3
17
Altieri, Jenny
Limestone
1:24.37
3
18
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
1:24.39
4
19
Sizemore, Audrey
Queens (NC)
1:25.96
4
20
Rasheed, Ashleigh
Georgia Southern
1:26.29
3
21
Matthews, Qwaneshi
Limestone
1:26.33
5
22
Cox, Amina
Benedict
1:27.16
2
23
Levine, Robyn
Queens (NC)
1:34.27
5
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Niamh
Georgia State
2:58.16
1
2
Bellaran, Lindsey
Clemson
2:58.40
1
3
Hewitt, Kimone
Queens (NC)
2:59.66
1
4
Jackson, Morgan
Georgia Tech
3:00.09
1
5
Mayfield, Asea
Georgia Southern
3:04.37
1
6
Inclan, Katie
Clemson
3:07.67
1
7
Boff, Maria
Georgia Tech
3:10.74
1
8
Hazel, Sydney
Anderson (SC)
3:24.16
1
9
Sizemore, Audrey
Queens (NC)
3:28.11
1
10
Mathias, Paige
Limestone
3:30.53
1
11
Lawson, Brittany
Limestone
3:32.23
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Rosa
Queens (NC)
5:16.11
1
2
Skolubowicz, Emili
Queens (NC)
5:16.14
1
3
Pierce, Jonnise
Benedict
5:18.83
1
4
Loveless, Laura
Clemson
5:18.99
1
5
Stefanoff, Hannah
Georgia State
5:21.57
1
6
Sinclair, Anna
Georgia State
5:24.11
1
7
Brandli, Meagan
Clemson
5:29.90
1
8
Watkins, Astacia
Benedict
5:41.11
1
9
Mahaffey, Amanda
Anderson (SC)
5:57.55
1
10
Buckley, Jessica
Limestone
6:38.10
1
11
Montgomery, Emily
Limestone
6:51.25
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rubel, Jennifer
Georgia State
10:55.59
1
2
Bishop, Alison
Georgia State
10:56.49
1
3
Myers, Denise
Georgia State
10:58.12
1
4
Bishoff, Whitney
Anderson (SC)
11:02.89
1
5
Eckroth, Emily
Anderson (SC)
11:03.00
1
6
Young, Lauren
Georgia Tech
11:08.12
1
7
Watkins, Astacia
Benedict
11:16.47
1
8
Gadea, Alex
Limestone
11:21.92
1
9
Drosky, Hayley
Georgia Tech
11:39.71
1
10
Mahaffey, Amanda
Anderson (SC)
11:46.92
1
11
Boyd, Felicia
Limestone
12:45.86
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Kendra
Clemson
08.19
nwi
1
2
Edgerson, Jasmine
Clemson
08.38
nwi
1
3
Edgecombe, Demeter
East Tennessee S
08.51
nwi
1
4
Moore, Tamara
Georgia State
08.54
nwi
1
5
Hailey, Nnenya
Clemson
08.62
nwi
1
6
Gelibert, Jessica
Coastal Carolina
08.63
nwi
1
7
Davis, Ashley
Coastal Carolina
08.79
nwi
1
8
Hurley, Camille
Coastal Carolina
09.19
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Kendra
Clemson
08.19
nwi
1
2
Edgerson, Jasmine
Clemson
08.45
nwi
2
3
Hailey, Nnenya
Clemson
08.54
nwi
2
4
Edgecombe, Demeter
East Tennessee S
08.57
nwi
3
5
Gelibert, Jessica
Coastal Carolina
08.73
nwi
2
6
Moore, Tamara
Georgia State
08.75
nwi
3
7
Davis, Ashley
Coastal Carolina
08.83
nwi
1
8
Hurley, Camille
Coastal Carolina
08.87
nwi
2
9
Richburg, Keisha
Clemson
08.96
nwi
1
10
Alexander, Nicole
East Tennessee S
09.03
nwi
3
11
Billings, Jasmine
Georgia Southern
09.09
nwi
3
12
Toomer, Lauren
Georgia Southern
09.13
nwi
3
13
Braxton, Alex
Georgia Tech
09.17
nwi
1
14
Bakari, Kamilah
Georgia Tech
09.18
nwi
1
15
Paige, Andreina
Limestone
09.21
nwi
3
16
Edwards, Dana
Georgia Southern
09.31
nwi
2
17
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
09.52
nwi
2
18
Sellers, Ashton
Limestone
09.66
nwi
2
19
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
10.40
nwi
1
20
Purinton, Joelle
Anderson (SC)
10.58
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hailey
,
Richburg
,
Harrison
,
Fluker
Clemson
3:43.06
1
2
Peake
,
Simpson
,
Thompson
,
Gelibert
Coastal Carolina
3:49.10
1
3
Austin
,
Kendrick
,
Bryant
,
Pringley
Clemson
3:49.78
1
4
Colbert
,
Brooks
,
Moore
,
Colbert
Georgia State
3:56.56
1
5
Edwards
,
King
,
Parker
,
Thomas
Georgia Southern
3:58.68
2
6
Vaughn
,
Rasheed
,
Mayfield
,
Felton
Georgia Southern
4:05.46
2
7
Gilbert
,
Williams
,
Brewer
,
Obi
Georgia State
4:10.00
2
8
Edmond
,
Tolliver
,
Nock
,
Thomas
South Carolina U
4:10.37
2
9
Pennix
,
Byrd
,
Smith
,
Richards
Claflin
4:11.72
3
10
Toomer
,
Walker
,
Carter
,
Tipton
Georgia Southern
4:13.00
2
11
Campbell
,
Matthews
,
Dickey
,
Paige
Limestone
4:13.77
3
12
Torres
,
Briggs
,
Bliss
,
Payne
South Carolina U
4:15.14
3
13
Altieri
,
Stewart
,
Ward
,
Paige
Limestone
4:17.25
3
14
Guest
,
Hazel
,
Fisher
,
Eckroth
Anderson (SC)
4:30.49
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
2
Reeves, Carresa
Georgia State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
3
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
4
Jones, Tyesha
East Tennessee S
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Vodova, Katerina
East Tennessee S
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
6
Mangle, Lashaquita
Claflin
11.61m
(38'1)
1
7
Jacobs, Alexis
Georgia Southern
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
8
Chandler, Kelsey
Georgia Southern
11.41m
(37'5)
1
9
Tobis, Verena
East Tennessee S
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
10
John, Christina
Georgia State
10.67m
(35'0)
1
11
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
12
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
13
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
14
Henry, Sydney
Georgia State
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
15
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
16
Williams, Kierstin
South Carolina U
9.07m
(29'9)
1
17
West, Ericka
South Carolina U
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
18
Miles, Alissa
Claflin
8.13m
(26'8)
1
19
Braxton, Alex
Georgia Tech
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
20
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
21
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
7.47m
(24'6)
1
--
Pate, Monique
Georgia Tech
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Brittney
Clemson
20.77m
(68'1.5)
1
2
Bell, Ava
Clemson
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
3
Henderson, Kesean
Georgia State
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
4
Mangle, Lashaquita
Claflin
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
5
Jacobs, Alexis
Georgia Southern
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
6
Chandler, Kelsey
Georgia Southern
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
7
Watt, Brooklyn
Anderson (SC)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
8
Jones, Tyesha
East Tennessee S
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
9
John, Christina
Georgia State
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
10
Morris, D'Yandra
Anderson (SC)
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
11
Smith, Miranda
East Tennessee S
11.61m
(38'1)
1
12
Keese, Savanna
Anderson (SC)
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
13
Crace, Falicya
South Carolina U
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
14
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
15
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
16
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
17
Williams, Kierstin
South Carolina U
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
18
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
19
Henry, Sydney
Georgia State
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
20
Wade, SaDee
Limestone
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
21
Johnson, Jazmine
Georgia Southern
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Land, Mimi
Clemson
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Simpson, Latesha
Coastal Carolina
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Vaughn, Amber
Georgia Southern
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Chapman, Kristin
East Tennessee S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Frederick, Julia
Georgia Tech
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Naules, Kelila
Coastal Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Hamilton, Raven
Coastal Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Pate, Monique
Georgia Tech
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Johnson, Alex
Georgia State
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Socolofsky, Galina
Queens (NC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Mark, Velegar
South Carolina U
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
--
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brunson, Jasmine
Clemson
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
2
McKee, Julienne
Georgia Tech
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Land, Mimi
Clemson
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Gabrielle
Georgia State
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Nock, Dominique
South Carolina U
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Felton, Alyssa
Georgia Southern
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Monteleone, Kelly
East Tennessee S
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Bush, Jasmine
Georgia Tech
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
8
Stokes, Shawanda
South Carolina U
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Sarah
South Carolina U
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Burley, Lexie
East Tennessee S
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
12
Naules, Kelila
Coastal Carolina
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Jones, Brittani
Claflin
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
14
Sampair, Scotti
East Tennessee S
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Holmes, Veneshia
Coastal Carolina
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Bakari, Kamilah
Georgia Tech
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
17
Kent, Jasmine
Georgia Tech
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Charles, Brianna
Georgia Southern
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
19
Durant, Chante
Claflin
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
20
Coleman, Camryn
Georgia Southern
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
21
Foster, Tajamian
Brewton-Parker
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
22
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
23
Simpson, Latesha
Coastal Carolina
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
24
Dickey, Treyniqua
Limestone
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
--
Kinlaw, Courtney
East Tennessee S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bond, Caroline
Clemson
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Terstappen, Lauren
Clemson
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Becker, Samantha
Georgia Tech
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Lawrence, Mary
Coastal Carolina
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Kessler, Ashley
East Tennessee S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Kessler, Lindsey
East Tennessee S
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
7
Kramer, Natalie
Clemson
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Cristiano, Brianna
Coastal Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Pettit, Hannah
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
08.70
2
974
2
Jones, Donjhae
Georgia Tech
09.08
1
893
3
Moore, Aniya
Georgia State
09.48
1
812
4
Hill, Nia
Georgia Southern
09.87
2
737
5
Pease, Ashley
East Tennessee S
09.99
2
714
6
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
10.04
1
705
7
Pulliam, Vanita
Coastal Carolina
10.42
1
636
8
Carnegie, Anna
Coastal Carolina
10.51
1
620
9
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
10.72
2
583
10
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
10.96
1
543
11
Pate, Chentel
East Tennessee S
13.54
2
195
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
2:27.39
1
726
2
Moore, Aniya
Georgia State
2:30.91
1
682
3
Carnegie, Anna
Coastal Carolina
2:36.31
1
616
4
Jones, Donjhae
Georgia Tech
2:39.34
1
580
5
Pulliam, Vanita
Coastal Carolina
2:39.84
1
575
6
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
2:48.52
1
479
7
Pease, Ashley
East Tennessee S
2:49.83
1
465
8
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
2:51.67
1
446
9
Hill, Nia
Georgia Southern
2:51.79
1
445
--
Pate, Chentel
East Tennessee S
DNF
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
928
2
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
3
Jones, Donjhae
Georgia Tech
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
644
4
Pease, Ashley
East Tennessee S
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
4
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
577
6
Carnegie, Anna
Coastal Carolina
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
7
Pulliam, Vanita
Coastal Carolina
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
7
Pate, Chentel
East Tennessee S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
512
9
Moore, Aniya
Georgia State
1.34m
(4'4.75)
1
449
10
Hill, Nia
Georgia Southern
1.31m
(4'3.5)
1
419
11
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
1.22m
(4'0)
1
331
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
5.71m
(18'8.75)
1
762
2
Jones, Donjhae
Georgia Tech
5.61m
(18'4.75)
1
732
3
Moore, Aniya
Georgia State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
1
717
4
Hill, Nia
Georgia Southern
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
5
Pease, Ashley
East Tennessee S
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
565
6
Pulliam, Vanita
Coastal Carolina
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
535
7
Carnegie, Anna
Coastal Carolina
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
508
8
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
506
9
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
4.68m
(15'4.25)
1
474
10
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
4.51m
(14'9.5)
1
431
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walls, Brittany
South Carolina U
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
618
2
Fountain, Whitney
Clemson
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
608
3
Moore, Aniya
Georgia State
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
550
4
Pate, Chentel
East Tennessee S
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
484
5
Pulliam, Vanita
Coastal Carolina
9.25m
(30'4)
1
480
6
Johnson, Taylor
Georgia Southern
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
441
7
Carnegie, Anna
Coastal Carolina
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
405
7
Baxter, Jill
Anderson (SC)
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
405
9
Pease, Ashley
East Tennessee S
8.03m
(26'4)
1
401
10
Jones, Donjhae
Georgia Tech
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
336
11
Hill, Nia
Georgia Southern
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
335
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
67055 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
331 shares:
Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, South Carolina
,
Benedict College Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
,
Brewton-Parker College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clemson Orange and Purple Winter Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
3
2017
1
1
4
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2010
3
4
2009
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#clemson
#roaring
#tiger
#opener
#orange
#purple
#winter
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!